All the films produced by Folimage

short films

Year Title Length Direction
2020 A Lynx in the Town 6 min 48 sec Nina Bisiarina
2019 A Tiger with no stripes 8 min 40 sec Raúl 'Robin' Morales Reyes
2019 The Kindergarten Show 8 min Loïc Bruyère
2019 Northern Lights 15 min Caroline Attia
2019 Genius Loci 16 min 20 sec Adrien Mérigeau
2018 Home Sweet Home 13 min 23 sec Chaïtane Conversat
2018 My Grandpa is hiding 7 min 11 sec Anne Huynh
2018 Funny Fish 6 min 21 sec Krishna Nair
2018 The Cat's regret 8 min 37 sec Jean-Loup Felicioli & Alain Gagnol
2018 Make It Soul 15 min Jean-Charles Mbotti Malolo
2017 Fierce 15 min 24 sec Izù Troin
2017 The Pocket Man 7 min 30 sec Ana Chubinidze
2016 The Teeny-weeny Fox 8 min Aline Quertain & Sylwia Szkiladz
2016 Mamie 6 min 20 sec Janice Nadeau
2016 In A Cage 6 min Loïc Bruyère
2016 Water Path for a Fish 8 min 19 sec Mercedes Marro
2016 A Festive Wind 10 min Marjolaine Perreten
2016 The Little Match Girl 9 min 30 sec Anne Baillod & Jean Faravel
2015 The Little Seed 10 min Chaïtane Conversat
2015 One, Two, Tree 6 min 50 sec Yulia Aronova
2015 One Hell of a Plan 5 min 50 sec Alain Gagnol & Jean-Loup Felicioli
2014 The Sense of touch 14 min 31 sec Jean-Charles Mbotti Malolo
2014 Beach flags 13 min Sarah Saidan
2014 The Elephant and the bicycle 9 min Olesya Shchukina
2012 The Inn 25 min Izù Troin
2012 Kali the little Vampire 9 min Regina Pessoa
2012 It's a dog's life 7 min 47 sec Julie Rembauville & Nicolas Bianco-Levrin
2012 The Banquet of the concubine 12 min 46 sec Hefang Wei
2011 The Conquerors 12 min Sarolta Szabo & Tibor Banoczki
2011 Bisclavret 14 min Emilie Mercier
2010 The Circus 7 min Nicolas Brault
2010 The Bare-wolf 10 min Joke Van Der Steen & Valère Lommel
2009 The Wordcutter 11 min 10 sec Izù Troin
2009 La Promenade du dimanche 21 min José Miguel Ribeiro
2008 Rains 7 min 40 sec David Coquard-Dassault
2008 Rosa Rosa 8 min 18 sec Félix Dufour-Laperrière
2006 Mauvais Temps 5 min 17 sec Jean-Loup Felicioli & Alain Gagnol
2005 Tragic story with happy ending 7 min 46 sec Regina Pessoa
2005 Sweet 5 min Gaël Brisou
2005 The head in the stars 8 min Sylvain Vincendeau
2005 The Corridor 17 min 18 sec Jean-Loup Felicioli & Alain Gagnol
2005 Marottes 13 min 30 sec Benoît Razy
2005 The Genie in a tin of ravioli 7 min 34 sec Claude Barras
2004 The Other kids' castle 5 min 55 sec Pierre-Luc Granjon
2003 Casa 7 min Sylvie Léonard
2003 Circuit Marine 7 min 50 sec Isabelle Favez
2002 Pipsqueak Prince 7 min 30 sec Zoïa Trofimova
2002 François le Vaillant 9 min 32 sec Carles Porta
2002 The Microsillon song 9 min Laurent Pouvaret
2001 A little adventure 5 min 30 sec Pierre-Luc Granjon
2001 Zodiac 7 min 40 sec Oerd Van Cuijlenborg
2001 Bitter sweet 5 min Alain Gagnol & Jean-Loup Felicioli
2000 Fini Zayo 7 min 9 sec Catherine Buffat & Jean-Luc Gréco
1999 At the ends of the earth 7 min 45 sec Konstantin Bronzit
1999 A Knife amongst the forks 3 min 30 sec Jean-Loup Felicioli & Alain Gagnol
1998 Keeping mum 3 min 30 sec Jean-Luc Gréco & Catherine Buffat
1998 The Apartment cat 7 min 15 sec Sarah Roper
1997 The romance of my heart 6 min 20 sec Solweig Von Kleist
1996 Scrapmetal 6 min 40 sec Laurent Pouvaret
1996 The Egotist 4 min Jean-Loup Felicioli & Alain Gagnol
1995 The great migration 7 min 53 sec Youri Tcherenkov
1995 Winged words 7 min 40 sec Sylvain Vincendeau
1995 L'Abri 5 min 38 sec Arnaud Pendrié
1994 The Monk and the fish 6 min 30 sec Michael Dudok De Wit
1994 A pleasant day 7 min 48 sec Matthias Bruhn
1994 Histoire extraordinaire de Mme Veuve Kecskemet 4 min Bela Weisz
1992 Le Wall 7 min 40 sec Jean-Loup Felicioli
1989 Farewell musical 2 min 20 sec Laurent Pouvaret
1988 Amerlock 2 min 30 sec Jacques-Rémy Girerd
1988 Sculpture, sculptures 2 min Jean-Loup Felicioli
1986 Le Petit cirque de toutes les couleurs 7 min 55 sec Jacques-Rémy Girerd
1985 L'Eléphant et la baleine 8 min 25 sec Jacques-Rémy Girerd